Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

October 2018

Events for October 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

1

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 Feast of St. Therese- Chapel

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

2

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Ceramic Painting- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

3

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Manicures

4

“National Golf Lover’s Day”

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

5

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Feed Our Kids Meals

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

6

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Shake Loose a Memory

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:00 Independent Leisure

7

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

8

Columbus Day!

8:00 Veterans Group-

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 Herzing University Dental Presentation- Auditorium

9

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Ceramic Painting- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:45 Men’s Group- B

11

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Book Club-Library

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

12

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

13

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting w/Cailin- AR

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:00 Knitting Group

14

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

15

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Good Morning 1:1’s

10:00 Grief Support Grp.- AR

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 Shopping with the Bus: Target/Walgreens

16

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Ceramic Painting- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

17

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 All Resident Council Meeting- W

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

18

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Miracle Ear Service-Party Room

19

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

10:00 Manicures w/Katie- AR

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

20

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:00 1:1 Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

21

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

22

3:00 Coffee Social- Auditorium

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Good Morning 1:1’s

9:45 Morning Movie

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

23

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Ceramic Painting- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

24

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Donut Day- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

25

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:15 Mystic Lake Casino-Lobby

9:30 Mneme Therapy ? – Suites Activity Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

26

National Pumpkin Day!

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

27

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting w/Cailin- AR

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:00 Knitting Group

28

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

29

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 Herzing University Dental Presentation- Auditorium

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

10:00 Pass the Hat Exercises

30

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Ceramic Painting- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

31

Happy Halloween!!

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rosary

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

1

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Exercise Group-Auditorium

9:45 Music with Michelle

2

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Melody Memories

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Morning News

3

9:00 Good Morning- 1east

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Morning News- 1east Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Good Mornings- 1west

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.