Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

May 2017

Events for May 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

9:15 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass-Chapel or Channel CH 1-3

10:15 Activity Time

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:15 Read & Reminisce

11:15 Balloon Volley

1:15 Who Am I? Trivia

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:30 Mexican Train-CR

1:30 Bingo with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

2:30 Sundaes on Sunday’s

2:30 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

1

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Good Morning- Lounge

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Fun & Fit- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Good Morning 1:1 Visits

9:45 Ball Toss- 1E Dining Room

10:00 Fitness Fun & News

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:15 News & Views

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Ind. Painting/Artist Char here-Art Room

10:15 Active Game- Lounge

10:30 Prayer Service- 1E Dining Room

10:30 Table Games- Lounge

10:30 Table Talk

10:30 CVS

2

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Walmart

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:15 Exercise

10:30 Wheel of Fortune- Lounge

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Trivia with Volunteer Barb- 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Mass-Chapel or Channel CH 1-3

3

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group Coffee-B

10:00 Fitness Fun

10:00 Balloon Ball

10:00 Music & the Musician- Lounge

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:30 Fancy Fingers

10:45 Prayer Station with Sr. Marie – Lakehouse

11:00 Resident Circle- Auditorium

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

4

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Wheel of Fortune- Lounge

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Good Morning- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Dance Party- 1E Lounge

9:45 Sun. Scripture Refl.-Ch

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Fitness Fun

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:20 Moving with Michelle- Lounge

10:30 Bingo

10:45 Sensory Time- 1E Lounge

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Mass-Chapel or Channel CH 1-3

5

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 It’s Never too Late to Learn- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Let’s Move & Groove

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Stretches & Chronicles

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:15 Shopping at Cub

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

10:30 Bird Book and Bath- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Musical March Thru Time- Lounge

10:30 Famous Friday

10:40 Choir Practice – Auditorium

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

6

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Activity Time- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Group Coffee-B

10:00 Youtube Exercise

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:15 Morning Music with Jim Christianson- Auditorium

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Uno-CR

10:30 Leisure Activities-Lounges

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:00 Game Group

1:15 Sensory Group- Lounge

1:30 Matinee Movie – Cinema

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:30 Kentucky Derby Social-Club Room

2:00 Sweep Six Dice Game

7

9:15 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass-Chapel or Channel CH 1-3

10:15 Activity Time

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:15 Read & Reminisce

11:30 Current Events

1:00 Game Group

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:30 Mexican Train-CR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

2:30 Sundaes on Sunday’s

2:30 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

8

8:00 Veterans Group-

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Good Morning- Lounge

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ball Toss- 1E Dining Room

9:45 Coffee with Fr. Bill-ALD

10:00 Fitness Fun & News

10:00 Veterans Group-Dining Room

10:00 Red Hat Club- Auditorium

10:00 Red Hat Club- Auditorium

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Ind. Painting/Adult Coloring-Art Room

10:15 Active Game- Lounge

10:30 Music & the Mind- Lounge

10:30 Prayer Service- 1E Dining Room

9

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Morning Stretch-EDR

10:00 Brain Fitness-EDR

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Target

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:15 Exercise

10:30 Wheel of Fortune- Lounge

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

10

8:30 (AL) Dining Services Meeting – Assisted Living Dining Room

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Musical Balloon Bop

9:30 Music and Memory 1:1’s

9:45 Men’s Group Coffee-B

10:00 Fitness Fun

10:00 Music & the Musician- Lounge

10:00 Auxiliary Sponsored Mother’s Day Party- Lounge

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Famous Mothers Trivia

10:30 Coffee Social- Lounge

11

8:00 Breakfast Outing: Henry’s Café (Reservations Required)

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Good Morning- Lounge

9:30 Mneme Therapy

9:30 Book Club-Library

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Dance Party- 1E Lounge

9:45 Sun. Scripture Refl.-Ch

10:00 Grief & Loss Support Group- Dining Room

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Fitness Fun

10:00 Grief & Loss Support Group- 3rd floor Dining Room

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:20 Moving with Michelle- Lounge

10:30 Bingo

10:45 Sensory Time- 1E Lounge

12

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 It’s Never too Late to Learn- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Let’s Move & Groove

9:45 Manicures- Lounge

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Stretches & Chronicles

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:15 Shopping at Hy-Vee

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

10:30 Bird Book and Bath- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Musical March Thru Time- Lounge

10:30 Famous Friday

10:40 Choir Practice – Auditorium

13

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Activity Time- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Group Coffee-B

10:00 Youtube Exercise

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:15 Morning Music

10:15 Music with Ed- 3East Lounge

10:15 Activity Time

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Uno-CR

10:30 Leisure Activities-Lounges

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:00 Game Group

1:15 Sensory Group- Lounge

1:30 Movie with Home Health Aides

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

14

9:15 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- Lounge

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass-Chapel or Channel CH 1-3

10:15 Activity Time

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:00 Game Group

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:30 Mexican Train-CR

1:30 Bingo with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

2:30 Sundaes on Sunday’s

2:30 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

15

9:00 Good Morning 1:1 Visits

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Good Morning- Lounge

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ball Toss- 1E Dining Room

10:00 Fitness Fun & News

10:00 Shopping with the Bus: Target/Walgreens

10:00 Grief Support Group-Art Room

10:00 Billie Holiday Music Showcase- Chapel

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Active Game- Lounge

10:30 Prayer Service- 1E Dining Room

10:30 Table Games- Lounge

10:30 Table Talk

10:30 Drive Around-Coffee Stop

10:45 Hymn Sing Along- 1E Lounge

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

16

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Morning Stretch-EDR

10:00 Brain Fitness-EDR

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shop at Walgreens/Dollar Tree

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:15 Exercise

10:30 Wheel of Fortune- Lounge

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Chippers – Auditorium

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

17

8:30 (IL) Dining Services Meeting – Independent Living Dining Room

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group Coffee-B

10:00 Fitness Fun

10:00 Music & the Musician- Lounge

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:15 Brain Teasers

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:30 Fancy Fingers