Loading Events

December 2018

Events for December 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

7:20 Vikings vs. Green Bay-Ch. 11

11:15 This Day in History

2:00 Memory Magic- Auditorium

3:00 Coffee Social- Auditorium

6:00 Dinner Music

2:00 Bowling- Auditorium

10:45 Bean Bag Toss

1:00 Outing to Cub Foods

2:00 Farewell to Fall Party- Auditorium

4:15 Coloring Club

11:00 Josephs Outing

2:00 Jim K Performance, Chapel

2:00 Jim K Performance, Chapel

2:00 Jim K Performance-CH

6:30 Tree of Light-CH

9:00 Good Morning- 1east

9:30 Morning News- 1east Lounge

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Good Morning- 1west

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1west

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group- 1west

1:30 Movie Matinee, Theater

1:30 Movie Matinee-TH

9:00 Good Mornings- 1west

9:30 Good Mornings- 1east

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1west

11:00 Morning News- 3east Lounge

11:30 Leisure Cart

1:00 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

1:00 Sensory- 1east

1:15 Sensory- 1west

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

9:30 Morning News

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Music & Memories

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Active Game

10:00 Communion Service

10:30 Hymn Sing

9:30 Exercise

9:30 Music Motivation

9:30 Good Morning

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Chess Club-AR

10:00 Leisure Cart

10:00 Word and Communion

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:30 Wheel of Fortune

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Rug Weaving

9:30 Music & The Musician

9:30 Music Motivations

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 J.J. Hill House and Lunch Outing

10:00 Theraputic Recreation Visits

10:00 Word Games

10:30 Table Games

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

9:00 Morning News

9:30 Music with Michelle

9:45 Exercise

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Sensory Visits

10:15 Musical Intentions

11:00 Protestant Church- Chapel & Channel 7

11:15 Daily Chronicles

1:00 Target Outing

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Makers

9:30 Morning News

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Holiday Boutique

10:00 Holiday Boutique

10:00 Holiday Boutique

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Holiday Boutique-Main Lobby

10:00 Holiday Ornaments

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

2:00 Liberty Ridge Elementary Choir-CH

2:00 Liberty Ridge Choir

2:00 Liberty Ridge Mass Elementary Choir-CH

2:00 Liberty Ridge Elementary Choir-CH

2:00 Liberty Ridge Choir- Ch.

1:30 High Tea-Willow DR

1:30 High Tea-Willow DR

10:15 St. Ambrose Student Visits-Lounge

11:00 Word Comm.- Ch

2:00 Bingo- Auditorium

2:30 Movie Matinee-TH

7:00 Evening Entertainment: Brooklyn Community Band- Chapel & Channel 7

7:15 Vikings vs. Seattle (Ch.11)

10:00 Chess Club-AR

2:00 Baking Group- Auditorium

6:30 Girl Scout Carolers

7:00 Shepard of the Valley Concert-CH

7:00 Shepard of the Valley Concert -CH

7:00 Shepard of the Valley Concert-CH

7:00 Shepard of the Valley Performance-CH

7:00 Shepard of the Valley- Ch.

1:00 Caregiver Support Grp -Art Room

1:00 Outing to Cub Foods

1:00 Caregiver Support Group-AR

1:00 “A Christmas Story”- TH

1:00 Caregiver Support Grp. – AR

2:00 Auxiliary Sponsored Christmas Party- Auditorium

2:00 Christmas Tea & Roses & Thorns Concert- Auditorium

4:00 Reminisce Christmas Past-Lounge

4:00 Piano Students- Ch.

11:00 Key’s Café Outing

1:00 Pet Therapy

2:00 Steve W. Performance-CH

2:00 Steve W. Performance -CH

2:00 Steve W Performance-CH

2:00 Steve W Performance-CH

2:00 Steve W. Performance- Ch.

4:00 What am I?

10:00 Leisure Cart

10:00 Holiday Baking

11:00 Word Comm. -CH

11:00 Word Comm.- CH

1:00 Family Council Meeting-Lounge

2:00 Birthday Party-Willow

2:15 Tom Erickson Performance- Ch.

2:30 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

4:00 Match Maker

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Hidden Objects

2:00 Holiday Gala Wine Tasting/ Radio Show

6:30 Student Piano Recital -CH

12:00 Vikings vs. Miami-TH

12:30 St. Therese Choir Concert-CH

3:30 St. Therese Choir -CH

3:30 Saint Therese Choir-CH

3:30 Saint Therese Choir Concert-CH

10:00 Greif Support Group-BR

2:00 Story of Jesus -CH

2:00 Story of Jesus-CH

2:00 Bingo- Auditorium

2:00 Story of Jesus-CH

2:00 Story of Jesus-CH

2:00 Story of Jesus- Ch.

7:00 Christmas Carolers-CH

7:00 Evening Entertainment: Northside singers- Chapel & Channel 7

7:30 Christmas Carolers -CH

10:00 Chess Club-AR

1:00 Bible Study- CH

1:30 Wooden Snowman Crafts

6:30 Guardian Angels Choir -CH

6:30 Guardian Angles Choir-CH

6:30 Guardian Angles Choir-CH

6:30 Guardian Angles Choir-CH

1:00 Walmart Outing

1:00 “Holiday Inn”- TH

4:00 Christmas Cookies-Lounge

6:30 Student Piano Recital- Ch.

10:00 JJ Hill House/Lunch at Costetta’s ( Bus leaves at 10am)

2:00 Monthly Birthday Party: Knights of Columbus- Chapel & Channel 7

2:00 Scripture Reflection

10:00 Manicures w/ Katie-AR

11:00 Word Comm.- CH

2:15 Christmas Show-CH

2:15 Christmas Show with Todd Anderson-CH

2:15 Christmas Show with Todd Anderson-CH

2:15 Todd Anderson Christmas Show- Ch.

3:30 Christmas Party-Lounge

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

2:00 Knitting Group-AR

12:00 Vikings vs. Detroit-TH

4:00 Piano Students Performance- Ch.

10:00 Preschool Visits, Willow

12:30 Christmas Movie-Lounge

2:30 Christmas Carols- Chapel & Channel 7

3:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Christmas Eve Mass

4:00 Christmas Eve Mass-CH

4:00 Christmas Eve Mass-CH

4:00 Mass- Ch.

4:00 Christmas Eve Mass, CH

10:00 Christmas Mass -Chapel

10:00 Christmas Mass-CH

10:00 Christmas Mass-CH

10:00 Christmas Day Mass-CH

10:00 Christmas Day Parade- TV

10:00 Mass- Ch.

1:30 Christmas Movie- TV

3:00 Christmas Music & Hot Coccoa

1:00 Jerry’s Outing

1:00 Movie Matinee- TH

4:00 New Years Resolutions-Lounge

11:00 Red Lobster Lunch Outing

1:30 Art Therapy-Lounge

2:15 Todd Anderson Xmas Show -CH

3:00 Nature on the Big Screen-TH

10:00 One to One Visits

12:00 Vikings vs. Chicago-TH

1:00 Manicure Monday

2:00 New Years Eve Shindig-Lounge

Happy New Year!

10:00 Good Mornings

10:00 New Years Mass, CH

10:00 Mass- Ch

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:30 Word and Communion

11:00 Morning News & Trivia- 3west

1:15 Afternoon Trivia- 1east

2:00 New Year’s Bingo!

2:00 Afternoon News- 3east

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:40 Music Motivation

10:00 Manicures

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Good Mornings

10:00 Morning News

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:15 Musical Intentions

10:30 Crossword Puzzle

10:30 Music with Michelle

9:45 Music with Michelle

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Morning News

10:00 Exercises

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Holiday Flower Show @ Como w/lunch

10:00 One to One Visits

10:30 Sensory Visits

10:30 Moving with Michelle

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Therapeutics Recreation Visits

10:00 Morning News

10:00 IN2L Learning

10:00 Morning News & Chat

10:00 Independent Leisure, CH

10:30 Musical March thru Time

10:30 Balloon Tennis

10:30 IN2L Travelogue

9:00 Good Mornings- 1east

9:30 Morning News- 1east Lounge

10:00 Knitting Group -AR

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Good Morning- 1west

10:00 Shake Loose a Memory

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1west

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:00 Sensory Group- 1east

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.