Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/sttheresemn/public_html/wp-content/plugins/events-calendar-pro/src/Tribe/Recurrence/Permalinks.php on line 30

Loading Events

February 2019

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

1:00 Hobby Lobby Outing

2:30 Reminisce Ball, Lounge

3:30 Coloring Group-Hawthorn Lounge

2:00 UNO!

2:30 One to One Visits

3:00 Virtual Reality-Evergreen Lounge

2:00 Michael Larson Performance, CH

2:00 Michael Larson Performance- CH

2:00 Michael Performance-CH

4:00 Reminisce Ball, Lounge

10:00 Liberty Mutual- Renters & Auto Insurance Seminar- TH

2:00 Scams & Fraud on Seniors Presentation- TH

2:30 Nature on the Big Screen, Theater

3:00 Dominoes

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

9:45 Leisure Cart Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Morning News and Chat

10:00 Music and Memory 1:1’s

10:00 Morning News

10:30 IN2L Travelogue

10:30 IN2L Travel Time

10:30 Musical March Thru Time

Groundhogs Day!

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Groundhog Pop-up Craft

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

1:00 Groundhogs Day Movie

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West

Super Bowl Sunday!

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

1:00 “The day that music died” Sing Along

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West

2:00 The Buddy Holly Story Movie

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Morning News and Chat

10:00 It’s Never too Late to Learn

10:30 Arm Chair Travels

10:30 Hymn Sign

11:00 Resident Circle- Auditorium

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

11:00 This Day in History

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Good Mornings

10:00 Wheel of Fortune

10:15 Word and Communion

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:30 Table Games

10:45 Ladies Flower Group

10:45 Morning TV Show

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Morning News

10:30 Crossword Puzzle

11:00 Leisure Cart

11:00 Daily News

11:00 Trivia and Chat

11:00 Sensory 1:1’s

11:00 Finish the Phrase

9:00 North Pole Brunch Outing

9:45 Music with Michelle

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Morning News

10:30 Morning News and Chat

10:30 Moving with Michelle

10:30 Sensory Visits

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Heart Wreath Craft

11:00 Getting to Know me 1:1’s

1:00 Family Council – Patio Lounge

1:00 Aldi’s Outing

1:00 Noodle Ball

2:30 Happy Hour – Dining Room

3:30 Snack Social – Hawthorn Dining Room

7:00 Dominoes- CR

9
10

National Peppermint Patty Day!

10:30 Morning Concert: “LeagueAires”- Chapel

11:00 Morning News

1:00 Hobby Lobby Outing

2:00 Card Club- Auditorium

2:15 Coffee Social w/Valentine’s Treat- B

2:30 Movie Matinee – TH

2:30 Mneme Art Therapy (Reservations Required in Advanced)- 3rd Floor Dining Room

3:00 Mneme Art Therapy (Reservations Required in Advanced)- 3rd Floor Dining Room

3:00 Music & Memory 1:1’s

Abe Lincoln’s Birthday

10:00 “Kiss of the Lips” w/Mary Kay

10:45 Men’s Standing Group

11:00 Grief Supp. Grp- AR

11:00 Communal Anointing of the Sick- CH

2:00 Valentine Card Making- Auditorium

2:00 “Kiss of the Lips” w/Mary Kay

2:00 Music & Memory

2:30 The Rake and Bake Group

3:00 Virtual Reality

10:00 Good Mornings

10:30 Make ‘Em Laugh

10:45 Weekly Worship w/ Christine- Auditorium

2:00 Todd Anderson Performance – CH

2:00 Todd Anderson Performance- CH

2:00 Afternoon Movie- “An Affair to Remember”

2:15 Todd Anderson Concert – CH

2:15 Ladies Valentine’s Tea

2:30 Valentine’s Tea- Ice Cream Parlor

2:30 Memory Magic

Valentine’s Day

10:00 Valentine Craft

2:00 Valentine’s Concert w/ Amy & Adams- Chapel

2:00 Valentine’s Day Party- W

2:00 Valentine’s Day Party

2:30 Valentine’s Day Social – Lounge

3:30 Valentine’s Day Discussion

10:00 Snowman Craft- AR

10:30 Sing-a-Long with Suzy

1:00 Target Outing

1:30 Leisure Cart

3:30 Manicures

16
17

President’s Day!

10:30 President’s Day Discussion

11:00 Axel’s on 13 Outing

2:00 Matinee Movie: “Princess Bride”- Ice Cream Parlor

2:00 President’s Day Trivia

2:00 Who am I? Game

3:00 Balloon Volleyball – Lounge

3:00 Snack Cart

3:30 Game Group: Trouble – Hawthorn Dining Room

3:30 Manicures

9:40 Music Motivation

1:00 Park Grove Bowling

2:30 Drum Circle- Auditorium

2:30 Invention or Imaginary Game

3:00 Root Beer Floats – Hawthorn Dining Room

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:40 Music Motivation

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Manicures

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class- AC

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:45 Music with Michelle


Notice: Trying to get property of non-object in /home/sttheresemn/public_html/wp-content/plugins/events-calendar-pro/src/Tribe/Recurrence/Permalinks.php on line 30

9:45 Ladies Coffee-Bistro

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

National California Day!

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

National Banana Bread Day!

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting Group -AR

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:00 One to One Visits

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 MN Vikings Musuem Outing

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Better Balance Class- Below PR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:40 Music Motivation

10:00 Independent Leisure

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Donut Day- CR

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Manicures

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Cardio Fit Class- AC

9:15 Mystic Lake Casino-Lobby

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Mneme Therapy ? – Suites Activity Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:45 Music with Michelle

10:00 Independent Leisure

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

9:30 Melody Memories

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East Lounge

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:30 Morning News- 1East

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:00 One to One Visits

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.