Loading Events

March 2019

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

9:30 MN Vikings Musuem Outing

3:00 Mneme Art Therapy (Reservations Required in Advanced)- 3rd Floor Dining Room

3:00 Coffee Social-Auditorium

3:30 Game Group: Yahtzee – Evergreen Dining Room

11:00 Arm Chair Travels

1:00 Bridge-CR

2:00 Baking Group- Auditorium

2:00 Afternoon Movie

2:30 Coffee Social

3:00 Virtual Reality

11:00 Art Group

11:00 Table Games

2:00 Balloon Volleyball- Auditorium

2:30 Active Games

3:00 Bible Study Group- Auditorium

1:00 TJMaxx & Home Goods Outing (NEW)

1:00 Bridge-CR

2:00 Painting Group- Auditorium

2:30 Reminisce Ball – Lounge

7:00 Bowling w/ Team McDaniel- Auditorium

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Morning News

10:00 Intergenerational Visits

10:00 Music & Memory 1:1’s

10:00 Hand Washing

10:00 Morning News

9:30 Morning News- 1East

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

10:15 Active Game- 1West

11:00 It’s Never too Late to Learn- 3West Lounge

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Good Afternoons- 1West

1:30 Movie Matinee- “True Grit”- TH

1:45 Movie Matinee- 1West

2:15 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

10:15 Active Game-1West

11:00 Musical Intentions- 3East Lounge

11:30 Leisure Cart

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East Lounge

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

4:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Good Morning Visits

10:00 Morning News and Chat

10:00 Crafters Group- CR

10:00 It’s Never too Late to Learn

10:30 Arm Chair Travels

10:30 Hymn Sing

11:00 Resident Circle- Auditorium

11:00 Tone Chimes

11:00 This Day in History

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:40 Music Motivation

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:30 Kings in the Corner

10:45 Ladies Flower Group

10:45 Morning TV Show

11:00 Leisure Cart

9:30 Ash Wednesday Mass- CH

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:40 Music Motivation

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures – Evergreen

10:00 Ash Wednesday Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:00 Morning News

10:30 Music with Michelle

11:00 Daily News

11:00 Trivia & Chat

3:30 Snack Cart

9:45 Music with Michelle

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Manicures – Hawthorn

10:00 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:30 Morning News

10:30 Moving with Michelle

10:30 Sensory 1:1 Visits

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:30 Luncheon: Chili Bar- Auditorium (Reservations Required)

2:00 Shamrock Crafts

2:30 Happy Hour – Dining Room

4:00 Stations of the Cross- CH

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

1st Sunday of Lent

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:00 Piano Music w/Sam

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

4:00 Independent Leisure

4:00 Ind. Leisure

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Daily News

1:30 Leisure Cart Visits

2:00 Art Handt Performance – CH

2:00 Art Handt Performance – CH

2:00 Card Club- Auditorium

2:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

2:30 Reminiscing Dr. Seuss

3:30 Leisure Cart Visits

3:30 Coffee Social- Auditorium

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Good Morning Visits

10:30 Talk w/Chef- B

10:45 Men’s Standing Group

1:00 Cribbage- CR

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:00 Ladies Nail Spa

2:00 Tree of Luck Craft

2:00 Music and Memory 1:1’s

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:30 Balloon Tennis

10:30 Word Games

10:45 Weekly Worship with Christine- Auditorium

11:00 Arts and Crafts

2:00 Aldi’s Outing

2:00 Baking Group

2:15 All About Chocolate

2:30 Memory Magic

3:30 Snack Cart

11:00 Obb’s Lunch Outing

11:30 Luncheon: Reuben Sandwiches- Auditorium (Reservations Required)

1:00 Bridge-CR

2:00 Concert: Knights of Columbus- Chapel

4:00 Choir Practice- CH

5:00 Hand Massages

7:00 Evening Program: Taste of Grace- Chapel

1:30 Leisure Cart

2:00 St. Patrick’s Day Parade/Party

2:30 St. Patrick’s Day Social – Lounge

10:00 Baking Group

1:30 Movie Matinee- “Pot ‘O Gold”- TH

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2nd Sunday of Lent

Happy St. Patty’s Day!

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:00 St. Patty’s Day Party

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

4:00 Ind. Leisure

9:00 Discount Driving Class @ Redwoods

10:00 Rosedale Mall Outing

1:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

2:00 Movie Matinee: “Wonder”- Ice Cream Parlor

2:00 Jeopardy- Auditorium

2:30 Movie Matinee – “The Blind Side” – TH

3:00 Mneme Art Therapy- 3rd Floor Dining Room

3:00 Snack Cart- Lounge

4:00 Hand Massages

10:30 All Resident Council Meeting- CH

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:00 Sing-a-Long

2:15 Drum Circle

2:30 St. Patrick’s Day Trivia

3:00 Root Beer Floats Cart

3:30 Snack Cart- Lounge

2:00 Craft Group- Auditorium

2:00 Scams on Seniors Presentation- TH

2:15 Spring Flower Craft

3:30 March Birthday Party – Lounge

3:30 Coffee Social- Auditorium

3:30 Coffee Social

6:30 Movie Night- “Mary Queen of Scots”- TH

11:30 Luncheon: Jetts Pizza- Auditorium (Reservations Required)

1:00 Target Outing

1:00 Bridge-CR

2:00 Music and Memory 1:1’s

2:15 Rainbow Bingo

2:45 Fruit Salad Sensory Group

7:00 Bowling w/ Team McDaniel- Auditorium

10:30 Stations of the Cross: Mary’s Way of the Cross- Chapel & Channel 7

2:00 March Birthday Party- W

3:30 Manicures

1:30 Bring your grandkids to the movie day! ” Ralph Breaks The Internet”- TH

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

8:00 3rd Sunday of Lent

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

4:00 Ind. Leisure

9:30 Treasure Island Casino Trip

2:00 Card Club- Auditorium

2:00 Spring Craft

2:30 Table Games: Monopoly

2:30 Nature on the Big Screen – TH

3:30 Coffee Social- Auditorium

11:00 Communal Penance Service- CH

11:00 Gormans Lunch Outing

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:00 Men’s Group- Auditorium

2:00 Movie

2:30 Spring Snack Cart

2:30 Men’s Basketball Group- Ice Cream Parlor

3:15 Patriotic Sing-a-Long

3:30 Coffee Social- Auditorium

2:00 Birthday Celebration: “Colleen Wold Heibler”- Chapel

2:00 Jerry’s Outing

3:00 Bible Study- Auditorium

3:30 Snack Cart- Auditorium

6:30 Movie Night- “Mary Poppins”- TH

1:00 Bridge-CR

2:00 Brad Cattadoris Performance – CH

2:00 Brad Cattadoris Performance – CH

2:00 Painting Group- Auditorium

2:30 Baseball Bingo

3:00 Coffee and Refreshments

4:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

11:00 (RW) Axel’s Lunch Outing

3:00 Happy Hour- Ice Cream Parlor

10:30 Stations of the Cross: Mary’s Way of the Cross- Chapel & Channel 7

1:30 Movie Matinee- “Pink Panther”- TH

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

8:00 4th Sunday of Lent

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

4:00 Ind. Leisure

April Fools’ Day

Humane Society Donation Drive Starts

8:00 News and Trivia

10:00 Good Morning Visits

10:00 Morning News and Chat

10:00 It’s Never too Late to Learn

10:30 Arm Chair Travels

10:30 Group Anointing

10:30 Hymn Sing

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

9:40 Music Motivation

10:15 Word and Communion

10:30 Group Annointing

10:30 Kings in a Corner

10:45 Morning TV Show

11:00 Leisure Cart Visits

11:00 Cranium Crunchers

1:00 Cribbage- CB

1:00 Painting Class- AR

1:00 Children’s Book Day – Reminiscing

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:30 Word Games

11:00 Resident Circle- Auditorium

11:00 Morning News

11:00 Finish the Phrase

1:00 Walmart Outing

1:45 Music and Memory 1:1’s

2:30 Girl Scout Cookie Social- Auditorium

2:30 Girl Scout Cookie Social- Ice Cream Parlor

3:30 Snack Cart

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Spring Training Exercise Group

10:30 Music with Michelle

10:30 Sensory 1:1 Visits

11:00 Protestant Church- Chapel & Channel 7

11:00 Morning News

11:00 The Little Oven Outing

1:00 Sunday Scripture – Birch Room

1:00 Reminiscing w/Dianne

1:00 Bridge-CR

10:00 Morning News

10:30 Soul Collage- Auditorium

10:30 IN2L Travel Series

10:30 Musical March Thru

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Let’s Dance

11:00 Card Games

1:00 Resident Council – Lounge

1:00 Easter Egg Wreath Craft

2:00 Happy Hour- Auditorium

9:30 Morning News- 1East

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West

1:30 Movie Matinee: “Big Jake”- TH

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

4:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.