Loading Events

July 2019

Events for July 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East

11:30 Leisure Cart

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:00 Piano with Sam

2:00 Bingo- Auditorium

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

3:00 Sundaes on Sunday

8:00 Better Balance- WS

10:00 Crafters Group- CR

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Good Morning Visits

11:00 Word Communion- CH

11:00 Leisure Cart

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

1:30 Manicure Monday

2:00 Horse Race Game- G

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

11:00 Leisure Cart

11:15 Rosary- CH

1:00 Bible Study- Birch

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:00 Chess Club- AR

1:00 Cribbage- CB

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:00 Lake Elmo Banking- L

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Donuts- CR

9:30 Joke of the Week

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures – Evergreen

10:45 Weekly Worship- Auditorium

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

2:15 Quarter Bingo-G

4th of July!

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 Manicures – Hawthorn

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:00 Bridge Group- CR

1:00 Sunday Scripture – Birch

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:30 Pet Therapy Visits

6:30 Loungin’ Out – Lounge

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Hour- CR

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:30 Musical March Thru Time

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Leisure Cart

1:00 Resident Council – Lounge

9:30 One to One Visits

9:30 Morning News- 1East

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

10:30 Patio Time

11:00 Morning News- 3West

2:15 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

4:00 Mass- CH

4:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

3:30 Happy Hour- CR

4:00 Independent Leisure

8:00 Better Balance- WS

10:00 Crafters Group- CR

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

1:30 Manicure Monday

2:00 Horse Race Game- G

2:00 Jim Berner on Keyboard – CH

2:00 Music Therapy Visits with Lauren

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:30 Talk w/Chef- B

11:00 Leisure Cart

11:15 Rosary- CH

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:00 Chess Club- AR

1:00 Hearing of America- Birch

1:00 Cribbage- CB

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Donuts- CR

9:30 Joke of the Week

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures – Evergreen

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:45 Weekly Worship- Auditorium

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 Manicures – Hawthorn

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:00 Bridge Group- CR

1:00 Sunday Scripture – Birch

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:30 Pet Therapy Visits

2:30 Leisure Cart Visits

4:00 One to One Visits

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Hour- CR

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:30 Musical March Thru Time

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Leisure Cart

1:00 Family Council – Lounge

9:30 One to One Visits

9:30 Morning News- 1East

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

10:30 Patio Time

11:00 Morning News- 3West

2:15 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

4:00 Mass- CH

4:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

3:30 Happy Hour- CR

4:00 Independent Leisure

8:00 Better Balance- WS

10:00 Crafters Group- CR

10:00 Shopping with the Bus: Target/Walgreens

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

1:30 Manicure Monday

2:00 Horse Race Game- G

2:00 Music Therapy Visits with Lauren

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:30 All Resident Council Meeting- CH

11:15 Rosary- CH

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:00 Chess Club- AR

1:00 Cribbage- CB

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:00 Lake Elmo Banking- L

3:00 Snack Cart

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Donuts- CR

9:30 Joke of the Week

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures – Evergreen

10:45 Weekly Worship- Auditorium

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

2:15 Quarter Bingo-G

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 Manicures – Hawthorn

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Bridge-CR

1:00 Bridge Group- CR

1:00 Sunday Scripture – Birch

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:30 Pet Therapy Visits

2:30 Leisure Cart Visits

4:00 One to One Visits

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Hour- CR

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:30 Musical March Thru Time

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Leisure Cart

1:30 Game Day w/Goddard Kids

9:30 One to One Visits

9:30 Morning News- 1East

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

10:30 Patio Time

11:00 Morning News- 3West

2:15 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

4:00 Mass- CH

4:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

National Ice Cream Day

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

3:30 Happy Hour- CR

8:00 Better Balance- WS

10:00 Crafters Group- CR

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Good Morning Visits

11:00 Word Communion- CH

11:00 Leisure Cart

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

1:30 Manicure Monday

2:00 Horse Race Game- G

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:30 Talk w/Chef- B

11:00 Leisure Cart

11:15 Rosary- CH

1:00 Chess Club- AR

1:00 Cribbage- CB

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:00 Yahtzee!

3:00 Root Beer Floats Cart

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Donuts- CR

9:30 Joke of the Week

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures – Evergreen

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:45 Weekly Worship- Auditorium

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 Manicures – Hawthorn

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Bridge Group- CR

1:00 Sunday Scripture – Birch

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:30 Pet Therapy Visits

2:30 Leisure Cart Visits

4:00 One to One Visits

6:30 Loungin’ Out – Lounge

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Hour- CR

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:30 Musical March Thru Time

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Leisure Cart

2:30 Happy Hour – Dining Room

9:30 One to One Visits

9:30 Morning News- 1East

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

10:30 Patio Time

11:00 Morning News- 3West

2:15 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

4:00 Mass- CH

4:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel and Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:30 Puzzle Station – Lounge

2:30 Pokeno – Lounge

3:30 Sundaes on Sunday

3:30 Afternoon Greetings- 1West

3:30 Happy Hour- CR

4:00 Independent Leisure

8:00 Better Balance- WS

10:00 Crafters Group- CR

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

11:00 Word Communion- CH

11:00 Good Morning Visits

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

1:30 Manicure Monday

2:00 Horse Race Game- G

2:00 Music Therapy Visits with Lauren

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

11:15 Rosary- CH

1:00 Cribbage- CB

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:00 Todd Anderson Elvis Show – CH

3:00 Snack Cart

3:30 Happy Hour-CR

4:00 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

6:30 Therapeutic Coloring – Lounge

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee & Donuts- CR

9:30 Joke of the Week

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures – Evergreen

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:45 Weekly Worship- Auditorium

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 Manicures – Hawthorn

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Bridge Group- CR

1:00 Sunday Scripture – Birch

1:30 Stretch and Flex – WC

2:30 Pet Therapy Visits

4:00 One to One Visits

6:30 Loungin’ Out – Lounge

6:30 Loungin’ Out – Lounge

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Hour- CR

10:00 Ind. Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Leisure Cart

1:30 Game Day w/Goddard Kids

2:15 Dollar Bingo w/ Julie & Beth- G

2:30 Happy Hour – Dining Room

4:00 Independent Leisure

9:30 One to One Visits

10:00 Knitting Club- AR

10:30 Patio Time

2:15 Quarter Bingo – Lounge

4:00 Mass- CH

6:30 Independent Leisure

6:30 Independent Leisure

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.