Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

New Hope

8000 Bass Lake Rd.
New Hope, MN 55428

September 2018

Events for September 2018 › New Hope

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

9:00 Good Mornings- 1west

9:30 Good Mornings- 1east

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

11:00 Morning News- 3east Lounge

1:00 Sensory Groups- 1east

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:30 Sensory Group- 1west

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

6:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

27

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Movers & Shakers

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Veterans Group-

10:00 Veterans Group-Theatre Room

10:00 Communion Service

10:15 Balloon Ball

10:15 Morning News

10:15 Morning News

28

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:15 Wheel of Fortune

10:15 Word & Communion

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

29

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & The Musician

9:45 Deal or No Deal

9:45 Morning News

10:15 Balloon Ball

10:15 Balloon Ball

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

30

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music & Memories

9:45 Music with Michelle

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:15 Musical Intentions

10:30 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:30 Bingo- 1East lounge

10:30 Moving with Michelle

31

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Morning News

9:30 Music & Memories

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music Memories

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:00 Let’s Move and Grove

1

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Good Morning News- 1East

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Activity Time

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3West

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West Lounge

2

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

3

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Good Mornings- 1East

10:45 Morning News & Trivia- 3West

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:15 Afternoon News- 1East

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

2:00 Table Games- 1E Lounge

2:00 Afternoon Trivia- 3East

3:00 Balloon Ball- 1West

4

3:30 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Music with Ed

5

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2East

10:15 Musical Intentions

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2West

11:00 Resident Circle- Auditorium

11:00 Resident Circle- Auditorium

6

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:15 Musical Intentions

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:15 Outdoor 1:1 Visits

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

7

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Today in History

10:45 Music and Movement

10:50 Daily Chronicles

10:50 Manicures

8

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Good Morning News- 1East

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Activity Time

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3West

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West Lounge

9

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group

10

8:00 Veterans Group-

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

10:00 Veterans Group-Dining Room

10:00 Morning News

10:30 Music and the Mind

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Leisure Cart

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

11

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Chippers- Auditorium

12

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2East

10:15 Musical Intentions

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2West

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

1:00 Adult Coloring-Party Room

13

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Book Club-Library

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Grief and Loss Support Group- Dining Room

10:15 Musical Intentions

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

14

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Trivia & Chat

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

11:00 Searching for September Puzzle

11:15 Good Morning Visits

15

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Good Morning News- 1East

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Activity Time

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3West

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West Lounge

16

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group

17

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

10:00 Shopping with the Bus: Target/Walgreens

10:00 Trivia & Chat- lounge

10:30 Music and the Mind

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Leisure Cart

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

2:00 Table Games- 1E Lounge

18

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Chippers- Auditorium

19

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2East

10:15 Musical Intentions

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

10:45 Reminiscing Group

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2West

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

20

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Miracle Ear Service-Party Room

10:15 Musical Intentions

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

11:30 Luncheon: Panara- Auditorium (Reservations Required in Advanced)

21

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Manicures

10:50 Daily Chronicles

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

11:00 Daily Chronicles

22

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Good Morning News- 1East

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Activity Time

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3West

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West Lounge

23

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group

24

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

10:00 Veterans Group-

10:00 Veterans Group-Theatre Room

10:00 Pass the Hat Exercises

10:30 Music and the Mind

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Leisure Cart

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

25

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Chippers- Auditorium

26

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music & the Musician

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2East

10:15 Musical Intentions

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

10:45 Wheel of Fortune

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- 2West

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

27

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Mystic Lake Casino-Lobby

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:15 Musical Intentions

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

11:30 Luncheon: Fish Fry- Auditorium (Reservations Required in Advanced)

28

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Today in History

10:50 Manicures

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

11:15 Good Morning Visits

29

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Good Morning News- 1East

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Activity Time

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3West

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West Lounge

30

9:00 Good Mornings- 1West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1East

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3East Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3East

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group

1

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

10:00 Feast of St. Therese- Chapel

10:30 Music & the Mind

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Leisure Cart

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

2:00 Table Games- 1E Lounge

2:00 Trivia and Chat

2

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramic Painting- Auditorium

9:45 Music and Massage- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Leisure Cart Visits

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Crossword Puzzle- Auditorium

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Chippers- Auditorium

3

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

10:00 Harmony Bridge Performance- Chapel

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

1:00 Adult Coloring-Party Room

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

4

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:45 Exercise Group- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

11:30 Luncheon: BLT’s- Auditorium (Reservation Required)

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Full Bloom-Dining room

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Coloring Club

5

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:00 Today in History

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:45 Music and Movement- Auditorium

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

6

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings- 1East

9:30 Morning News- 1East Lounge

10:00 Good Mornings- 1West

10:15 Activity Time

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1West

11:00 Morning News- 3West Lounge

11:00 Morning News

1:00 Sensory Group- 1East

1:15 Sensory Group- 1West

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.