Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

New Hope

8000 Bass Lake Rd.
New Hope, MN 55428

April 2018

Events for April 2018 › New Hope

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:00 Sensory Group

1:15 Sensory Group

2

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Movers & Shakers

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:15 Balloon Ball

10:15 Morning News

10:30 Music & the Mind- Lounge

3

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball-Lounge

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

4

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Music & the Mind- Lounge

10:15 Spelling Bee

10:15 Active Game

10:30 Music with Michelle

5

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:30 Music & Memories

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Music with Michelle

9:45 Morning news

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:15 Musical Intentions- Lounge

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

6

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

9:30 Melody Memories

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Sing Along

10:15 Balloon Ball

7

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Morning News

10:00 Good Mornings

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:45 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

8

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:00 Sensory Group

1:15 Sensory Group

9

8:00 Veterans Group-

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Movers & Shakers

10:00 Veterans Group-Dining Room

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:15 Balloon Ball

10

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball-Lounge

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

11

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Musical Balloon Bop

9:30 Deal or No Deal

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Music & the Mind- Lounge

10:00 Armchair Travels

10:15 Active Game

12

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Book Club-Library

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:30 Music & Memories

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Music with Michelle

9:45 Morning news

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Grief & Loss Support Group- 3rd floor Dining Room

10:00 Music & the Mind

13

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

9:30 Melody Memories

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Sing Along

10:15 Balloon Ball

14

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Morning News

10:00 Good Mornings

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:45 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

15

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:00 Sensory Group

1:15 Sensory Group

16

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Movers & Shakers

10:00 Shopping with the Bus: Target/Walgreens

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:15 Balloon Ball

10:15 Morning News

17

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball-Lounge

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

18

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Music & the Mind- Lounge

10:15 Active Game

10:30 Brain Teasers

10:30 Music with Michelle

19

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:30 Music & Memories

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Music with Michelle

9:45 Morning news

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Miracle Ear Service-Party Room

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:15 Musical Intentions- Lounge

20

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

9:30 Melody Memories

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Sing Along

10:15 Balloon Ball

21

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Morning News

10:00 Good Mornings

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:45 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

22

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:00 Sensory Group

1:15 Sensory Group

23

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Movers & Shakers

10:00 Veterans Group-

10:00 Veterans Group-Theatre Room

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:15 Balloon Ball

24

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball-Lounge

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

25

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Musical Balloon Bop

9:30 Deal or No Deal

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Music & the Mind- Lounge

10:00 Armchair Travels

10:15 Active Game

26

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Mystic Lake Casino-Lobby

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:30 Music & Memories

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Music with Michelle

9:45 Morning news

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:15 Family Feud

27

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

9:30 Melody Memories

9:45 Morning News

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:15 Sing Along

10:15 Balloon Ball

28

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Morning News

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:45 Movie Matinee

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

29

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:00 Sensory Group

1:15 Sensory Group

30

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings

9:45 Morning News

9:45 Movers & Shakers

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:00 Communion Service-Lounge

10:15 Balloon Ball

10:15 Morning News

10:30 Music & the Mind- Lounge

1

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Ceramics – Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball-Lounge

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

2

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:30 Music & the Musician

10:00 Music & the Mind- Lounge

10:15 Spelling Bee

10:15 Active Game

10:45 Crossword Puzzle

10:45 Hymn Sing Along

3

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Garden Room Melodies

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Music & the Mind

10:15 Musical Intentions- Lounge

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

1:00 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

4

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Lets Move and Groove

9:30 Melody Memories

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Sing Along

10:30 Musical March Thru Time- Lounge

10:45 Walks & Talks 1:1

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

5

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

6:00 Dominos-Party Room

6:30 Evening Movie-Theatre Room

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.