Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

New Hope

8000 Bass Lake Rd.
New Hope, MN 55428

December 2018

Events for week of December 16, 2018 › New Hope

Week Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:00 Good Mornings- 1west

9:30 Good Mornings- 1east

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1west

11:00 Morning News- 3east Lounge

1:00 Sensory- 1east

1:15 Sensory- 1west

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

6:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Morning News

9:30 Good Mornings

9:30 Music & Memories

9:30 Good Mornings

10:00 Shopping with the Bus: Target/Walgreens

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Active Game

10:00 Communion Service

10:30 Hymn Sing

10:30 It’s Never to Late to Learn

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

11:00 Arm Chair Travels

1:00 Music & Memories

1:30 Leisure Cart Visits

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

2:00 Bingo- Auditorium

2:00 Bingo

2:00 Shakers and Movers

2:30 Fresh Baked Cookies

3:00 Social Hour- Auditorium

3:00 Social Hour

3:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

3:30 Melodic Music

5:00 Hand Massages

6:00 Card Club: 500-Party Room

6:00 Evening Activity

6:30 Evening Movie

7:00 Evening Entertainment: Northside singers- Chapel & Channel 7

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Exercise

9:30 Music Motivation

9:30 Good Morning

10:00 Leisure Cart

10:00 Word and Communion

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:30 Wheel of Fortune

10:30 Art Group

11:00 Music with Ed

11:00 Chippers- Auditorium

11:00 Armchair Travels

12:20 Shopping with the Bus: Cub Foods-Lobby

1:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

1:00 Music & Memories 1:1’s

1:30 Movie-Theatre Room

1:30 Music & Memories

2:00 Baking Group- Auditorium

2:00 Music & Memories

2:30 Drum Circle- Auditorium

2:30 Coffee Social

2:30 Holiday Comedy Club

3:00 Baking Group

3:00 Social Hour

3:30 Snack Cart- Lounge

3:30 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

6:00 Cribbage-Party Room

6:30 Movie-Theatre Room

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Mornings

9:30 Rug Weaving

9:30 Music & The Musician

9:30 Music Motivations

10:00 Theraputic Recreation Visits

10:00 Word Games

10:30 Table Games

10:45 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:45 INLL Games

1:00 Adult Coloring-Party Room

1:00 Music Melodies

1:30 Music & Memories

2:00 Gospel Reflections-Little Flower Chapel

2:00 Holiday Crafts- Auditorium

2:30 Leisure Cart Visits

3:00 Coffee Social

3:30 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

4:00 Mass-Little Flower Chapel

4:15 Adult Coloring

5:00 Hand Massage

6:00 Bridge & 500-Party Room

7:00 Bingo- Auditorium

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Morning News

9:30 Music with Michelle

9:45 Exercise

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:00 Miracle Ear Service-Party Room

10:00 Sensory Visits

10:15 Musical Intentions

11:00 Protestant Church- Chapel & Channel 7

11:15 Daily Chronicles

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

1:00 Writing Group-Library

1:00 Music & Memories

1:30 Music & Memories

2:00 Monthly Birthday Party: Knights of Columbus- Chapel & Channel 7

2:00 Table Games

2:15 Roses & Thorns Practice- Auditorium

2:30 Music with Michelle-Lobby

2:30 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

2:30 Social Hour

3:00 Leisure Visits Cart

3:00 Social Hour- Auditorium

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

6:30 Hand Massages

7:30 Bingo-Dining Room

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Melody Memories

9:30 Ceramics- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Makers

9:30 Morning News

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

10:00 Balloon Tennis

10:30 Musical March Through Time

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits

11:00 Rummy

1:00 Music & Memories 1:1’s

1:30 Music & Memories

2:00 Happy Hour- Auditorium

2:00 Happy Hour- Auditorium

2:30 Silverware Project-Party Room

3:00 Happy Hour- Ice Cream Parlor

3:00 Happy Hour- Ice Cream Parlor

3:30 Gift Wrapping

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

6:00 Bridge & 500-Party Room

6:00 Piano music in the Lobby with Katherine-Lobby

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:00 Good Morning- 1east

9:30 Good Mornings- 1east

9:30 Morning News- 1east Lounge

10:00 Good Morning- 1west

10:15 Balloon Ball- 1west

11:00 Morning News- 3west Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group- 1west

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

1:30 Sensory Group- 1east

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

6:00 Dominos-Party Room

6:30 Evening Movie-Theatre Room

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.