Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

New Hope

8000 Bass Lake Rd.
New Hope, MN 55428

June 2017

Events for week of June 25, 2017 › New Hope

Week Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

9:15 Therapeutic Recreation Visits- Lounge

10:00 Mass- Chapel & Channel 7

10:00 Mass -Main Chapel

10:15 Activity Time

11:15 Read & Reminisce

1:15 Sensory Group

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

6:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Good Morning- Lounge

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:45 Good Morning 1:1 Visits

9:45 Ball Toss- 1E Dining Room

10:00 Veterans Group-

10:00 Veterans Group-Theatre Room

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:15 Active Game- Lounge

10:30 Table Games- Lounge

10:30 Music & the Mind

10:45 Hymn Sing Along- 1E Lounge

11:00 Tone Chimes – Auditorium

11:00 Tone Chimes- Auditorium

11:00 Fun & Fit

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:45 Ice Cream Social- Healing Garden

2:00 Snack Cart – 2 West

2:00 Ice Cream Cones & Sing-a-long-Lobby

2:30 Fresh Baked Cookies- Lounge

3:00 Snack Cart – 2 East

3:00 Reflections with Friends- Lounge

3:30 Melodic Music

3:30 Mneme Art Therapy- 3rd floor Dining Room

4:00 Prayer Service

4:00 Prayer Service- Lounge

6:00 Activity Time- 1W Dining Room

6:00 Card Club: 500-Party Room

7:00 Evening Music “Northside Singers”- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

9:40 Good News 1:1 Visits- Lounge

10:00 Summer Time Bingo- Auditorium

10:15 Crossword Puzzle

10:15 Word and Communion- 1W Dining Room

10:30 Wheel of Fortune- Lounge

10:45 Music and Art- 1W Dining Room

11:00 Music with Ed

11:30 Music Therapy- Lounge

12:20 Shopping with the Bus: Cub Foods-Lobby

1:30 Movie-Theatre Room

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

2:00 Chippers – Auditorium

2:00 Social Hour – 2 West

2:00 Afternoon Music: “Lady Di”- Ice Cream Parlor

2:30 Drum Circle- Auditorium

2:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

2:30 Outdoor Leisure- 3rd Floor Patio

3:00 Social Hour – 2 East

3:00 The Rake and Bake Club- Lounge

3:15 Who Am I? Trivia & Snacks- Lounge

3:30 Here Comes the Sun- 1W Dining Room

3:45 Coloring Club- Lounge

4:00 Mass – Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

6:00 Cribbage-Party Room

6:30 Movie-Theatre Room

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

8:30 Milkman

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Music & the Musician

9:30 Good Morning – 2 West

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:30 Music Motivation- Lounge

10:00 Music & the Musician- Lounge

10:00 Visiting in Healing Garden

10:00 Carnival Games- Auditorium

10:15 Good Morning – 2 East

10:45 Crossword Puzzle

1:00 Adult Coloring-Party Room

1:15 Melody Memories- Lounge

1:30 Take My Hand 1:1- 1W Dining Room

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:45 Carnival Games- Ice Cream Parlor

2:00 Snack Cart – 2 West

2:00 Gospel Reflections-Little Flower Chapel

2:30 Sunshine & Snacks- 3rd Floor Patio

2:30 Gather in the Garden- 1W Patio

2:30 Afternoon Movie

3:00 Snack Cart – 2 East

3:30 Good Afternoon 1:1 visits

3:30 Here Comes the Sun- 1W Dining Room

4:00 Sensory and Puzzle Time- Lounge

4:00 Mass-Little Flower Chapel

4:15 Good Afternoon 1:1 Visits

6:00 Activity Time- 1W Dining Room

6:00 Bridge & 500-Party Room

7:00 Bingo- Auditorium

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Family Feud- Lounge

9:30 Good Mornings- 1E Dining Room

9:30 Outing: Como Zoo (Reservations Required)

9:45 Exercise- Auditorium

9:45 Dance Party- 1E Lounge

10:00 Rosary Makers-Conference room

10:20 Moving with Michelle- Lounge

10:45 Sensory Time- 1E Lounge

11:00 Protestant Worship- Chapel & Channel 7

11:30 Interfaith Service-Little Flower Chapel

1:30 Matinee Movie- Lounge

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:45 Craft Corner- 1E Lounge

2:00 Leisure Cart – 2 West

2:00 Reverie Harp Harmony

2:15 Dance Group- Auditorium

2:15 Dance Group- Auditorium

2:30 Music with Michelle-Lobby

3:00 Leisure Cart – 2 East

3:00 Coffee Social- 1E Lounge

3:30 Here Comes the Sun- 1W Dining Room

3:30 Balloon Swat- Lounge

4:00 Mass – Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

6:00 Activity Time- 1W Dining Room

7:00 Children’s Group: “Drama Dabblers”- Auditorium

7:30 Bingo-Dining Room

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:30 Rug Weaving- Auditorium

9:30 Melody Memories

9:30 Good Mornings- 1W Dining Room

9:45 It’s Never too Late to Learn- 1W Dining Room

9:45 Let’s Move & Groove

9:45 News Currents- Lounge

10:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 West

10:00 Men’s Reflection-Main Chapel

10:30 Musical March Thru Time- Lounge

10:40 Choir Practice – Auditorium

11:00 Therapeutic Recreation Visits – 2 East

1:15 Fun in the Sun- 1W Patio

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

1:30 Music & Memory 1:1’s

2:15 Happy Hour – Auditorium

2:30 Silverware Project-Party Room

3:00 Happy Hour – 1st Floor Ice Cream Parlor

3:00 Happy Hour-Ice Cream Parlor

3:30 TV Time

4:00 Mass – Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

4:15 Music & Memory 1:1’s

6:00 Bridge & 500-Party Room

6:00 Piano music in the Lobby with Katherine-Lobby

10:00 Balloon Ball- Lounge

9:00 Coffee & Visit-Dining Room

9:15 Activity Time- Lounge

10:15 Music with Ed- 3East Lounge

10:15 Morning Music

10:15 Activity Time

11:00 Read and Reminisce- Lounge

1:15 Sensory Group- Lounge

1:30 Movie Matinee-Theatre Room

2:45 Bingo- Auditorium

4:00 Mass – Chapel & Channel 7

4:00 Mass-Main Chapel

6:00 Dominos-Party Room

6:30 Evening Movie-Theatre Room

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.