Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Oxbow Lake

5200 Oak Grove Parkway
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443

September 2017

Events for September 2017 › Oxbow Lake

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

28

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Book Club – Bistro

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Trivia with Sharon

1:00 Mexican Train Dominoes – Club Room

1:00 Watercolor Class – 2nd Fl Dining Room

29

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shop at Walgreens/Dollar Tree

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

1:30 Bingo with Sharon

30

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Hymn Sing with Tracy

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Baking

1:45 Music with Kristin

31

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

2:30 Baking – 2nd Fl. Dining Room

2:30 Cards, Games & Hobbies with Sharon

1

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Hy-Vee

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

6:30 Wheel of Fortune

2

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Matinee Movie – Cinema

1:30 Movie with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

3

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Bingo with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

4

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Stories with Sharon

1:00 Miracle Ear- Town Center Activity Room

1:00 Mexican Train Dominoes – Club Room

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Creative Time with Sharon

5

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Walmart

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia with Volunteer Barb- 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

6

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sr. Marie – Lakehouse

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Prayer Station with Dan

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Baking

7

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

2:30 Baking – 2nd Fl. Dining Room

2:30 Tenant Meeting – Chapel or TV Channel 31

8

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Cub

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

9

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

5:30 Lawrence Welk with Home Health Aides

10

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

11

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Trivia with Sharon

1:00 Mexican Train Dominoes – Club Room

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Baking with Sharon

12

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Target

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

11:15 Piano Music with Volunteer Katherine- 2nd Fl Dining Room

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

13

8:30 (AL) Dining Services Meeting – Assisted Living Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sister Marie

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Baking

14

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Mneme Therapy

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

11:00 Caregiver’s Support Group – AL Library

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

15

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Hy-Vee

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

16

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Matinee Movie – Cinema

1:30 Movie with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

17

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Bingo with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

18

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Stories with Sharon

1:00 Mexican Train Dominoes – Club Room

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Creative Time with Sharon

19

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shop at Walgreens/Dollar Tree

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

1:30 Bingo with Sharon

20

8:30 (IL) Dining Services Meeting – Independent Living Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sr. Marie – Lakehouse

10:45 Hymn Sing with Tracy

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

21

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

2:30 Baking – 2nd Fl. Dining Room

3:00 Afternoon Snack with NAR’s

22

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Cub

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

23

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

5:30 Lawrence Welk with Home Health Aides

24

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

25

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31