Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Oxbow Lake

5200 Oak Grove Parkway
Brooklyn Park, MN 55443

February 2018

Events for February 2018 › Oxbow Lake

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

29

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Trivia with Sharon

1:00 Mexican Train Dominoes – Club Room

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Baking with Sharon

30

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Walmart

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

1:30 Bingo with Sharon

31

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Hymn Sing with Tracy

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Baking

1:45 Music with Kristin

1

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

2:30 Baking – 2nd Fl. Dining Room

2:30 Tenant Meeting – Chapel or TV Channel 31

2

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Hy-Vee

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

3

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Matinee Movie – Cinema

1:30 Movie with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

4

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Bingo with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

5

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Stories with Sharon

1:00 Miracle Ear- Town Center Activity Room

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Creative Time with Sharon

6

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Target

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia with Volunteer Barb- 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

7

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sr. Marie – Lakehouse

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Prayer Station with Dan

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Baking

8

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

9:30 Mneme Therapy

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

11:00 Caregiver’s Support Group – AL Library

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

9

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Cub

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

10

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

5:30 Lawrence Welk with Home Health Aides

11

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

12

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Trivia with Sharon

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Baking with Sharon

2:30 Musical Matinee – Cinema

13

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shop at Walgreens/Dollar Tree

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

11:15 Piano Music with Volunteer Katherine- 2nd Fl Dining Room

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

14

8:30 (AL) Dining Services Meeting – Assisted Living Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sister Marie

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Baking

15

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

2:30 Baking – 2nd Fl. Dining Room

2:30 Cards, Games & Hobbies with Sharon

16

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Hy-Vee

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

17

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Matinee Movie – Cinema

1:30 Movie with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

18

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Bingo with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

19

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Stories with Sharon

1:30 Crafts

1:30 Creative Time with Sharon

2:30 Musical Matinee – Cinema

20

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Walmart

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Trivia

1:30 Bingo with Sharon

21

8:30 (IL) Dining Services Meeting – Independent Living Dining Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sr. Marie – Lakehouse

10:45 Hymn Sing with Tracy

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

22

9:00 Mystic Lake Casino

9:30 Mneme Therapy ? – Suites Activity Room

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

23

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Shopping at Cub

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

24

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

5:30 Lawrence Welk with Home Health Aides

25

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Sunday Mass✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

1:30 Sing-a-long with Home Health Aides

2:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:30 Afternoon Stroll with Home Health Aides

6:30 Sunday Evening Movie – Cinema

6:30 Evening Movie with Home Health Aides

26

9:30 Word/Communion✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Book Club – Bistro

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Trivia – 2nd Fl Din Rm

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Create Stories

11:00 Trivia with Sharon

1:00 Watercolor Class – 2nd Fl Dining Room

1:30 Crafts

27

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Shopping at Target

10:15 Exercise

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Reminisce with NAR’s

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

11:00 Widow/Widowers Support Group – IL Apt. 220

11:15 Piano Music with Volunteer Katherine- 2nd Fl Dining Room

1:00 (AL) Bingo – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

28

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Prayer Station with Sister Marie

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Drum Circle

1:00 Bridge – Independent Living Dining Room

1:15 (AL) Music Therapy with Kristin – AL 3rd Floor Activity Room

1:30 Wellness Clinic and Blood Pressure Checks – Bistro

1:30 Baking

1

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise- 2nd Fl Din Rm

10:15 Exercise

10:45 Cribbage – Club Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Active Games with Sharon

1:30 Protestant Service ✝ – Chapel or TV Channel 31

1:30 Devotions with Sharon

2:30 Baking – 2nd Fl. Dining Room

2:30 Cards, Games & Hobbies with Sharon

2

9:30 Mass✝- Chapel or TV Channel 31

10:15 Exercise

10:15 Game of “500” – Bistro

10:30 Music with Emily and Ray – 2nd Fl Dining Room

11:00 Exercise Video – Town Center Activity Room

11:00 Activities with Volunteer, Liz

1:30 Fun on the IN2L Computer

1:30 Bingo with Volunteer, Penny

3:00 Happy Hour – Independent Living Dining Room

6:30 I Love Lucy Show with NAR’s

3

10:00 Active Games with Home Health Aides

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

10:30 Balloon Volley with NAR

11:00 Singalong with NAR

1:30 Matinee Movie – Cinema

1:30 Movie with Home Health Aides

3:00 Singalong with NAR’s – Roadhouse & Lakehouse

3:00 Game of “500” – Bistro

3:00 Stroll with Home Health Aides

5:30 Lawrence Welk with Home Health Aides

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.