Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Woodbury

7555 Bailey Road
Woodbury, MN 55129

December 2018

Events for December 2018 › Woodbury

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

11:30 Leisure Cart

2:30 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

2:30 Pokeno

2:30 Sundae’s on Sunday

26

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Kuddles 4 Kids-RW

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

11:00 Word Communion-CH

27

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Coffee Social, Lounge

11:00 Rosary-CH

11:00 Rosary- CH

1:00 Card Club-CR

1:30 Stretch & Flex

28

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Donut Day- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Manicures

11:00 Ecum. Svce-CH

1:00 Outing to Cub Foods

1:00 Chess Club-CR

29

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

11:00 Word Communion-CH

11:00 Josephs Outing

30

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Manicures w/Katie- AR

10:00 Book Club, Lounge

10:00 Leisure Cart

11:00 Word Communion-CH

1:00 Cribbage- CR

1

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:30 Uno-CR

1:30 Movie Matinee, Theater

1:30 Movie Matinee-TH

1:30 Movie Matinee- TH

2

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

11:30 Leisure Cart

1:00 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

2:30 Pokeno

2:30 Sundae’s on Sunday

3

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

1:00 Cardio Fit Exercises- AC

4

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Chess Club-AR

11:00 Rosary-CH

11:00 Rosary- CH

1:00 Bible Study- Birch Conference Room

5

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 J.J. Hill House and Lunch Outing

10:00 Manicures

11:00 Ecum. Svce-CH

1:00 Taylor Marie Boutique

1:00 Taylor Marie Boutique

6

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Holiday Memories

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

1:00 Bridge Group- AC

7

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Holiday Boutique

10:00 Holiday Boutique

10:00 Holiday Boutique

10:00 Holiday Boutique-Main Lobby

8

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting Group

10:30 Uno-CR

1:30 Movie Matinee, Theater

9

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

11:30 Leisure Cart

1:00 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

1:30 High Tea-Willow DR

1:30 High Tea-Willow DR

10

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Kuddles for Kids (Blankets)- CR

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

10:15 St. Ambrose Student Visits-Lounge

11:00 Word Communion-CH

11

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Chess Club-AR

11:00 Rosary-CH

11:00 Rosary- CH

1:00 Card Club-CR

12

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures

11:00 Ecum. Svce-CH

1:00 Caregiver Support Grp -Art Room

1:00 Outing to Cub Foods

1:00 Caregiver Support Group-AR

13

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

11:00 Key’s Café Outing

1:00 Bridge Group- AC

14

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Manicures w/Katie- AR

10:00 Leisure Cart

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Holiday Baking

11:00 Word Communion-CH

15

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Hidden Objects

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:30 Uno-CR

1:30 Movie Matinee, Theater

1:30 Movie Matinee-TH

16

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

11:30 Leisure Cart

12:00 Vikings vs. Miami-TH

12:30 St. Therese Choir Concert-CH

1:00 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

17

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Greif Support Group-BR

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

11:00 Word Communion-CH

11:00 Word Comm.- Ch

1:00 Cardio Fit Exercises- AC

18

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Chess Club-AR

10:00 Grief Support Grp.- AR

11:00 Grief Support Group -AR

11:00 Grief Support Grp-AR

19

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 All Resident Council Meeting- W

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures

11:00 Ecum. Svce-CH

1:00 Walmart Outing

1:00 “Holiday Inn”- TH

20

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 JJ Hill House/Lunch at Costetta’s ( Bus leaves at 10am)

10:30 All Resident Meeting- CR

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

21

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Leisure Cart

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Manicures w/ Katie-AR

11:00 Word Communion-CH

11:00 Word Comm. -CH

22

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Knitting Group-AR

10:00 Hidden Objects

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting Group

10:30 Uno-CR

1:30 Movie Matinee, Theater

23

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

11:30 Leisure Cart

12:00 Vikings vs. Detroit-TH

1:00 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

2:30 Pokeno

24

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Bingo w/ Sue M.

11:00 Word Communion-CH

11:00 Word Comm.- Ch

1:00 Cardio Fit Exercises- AC

25

9:00 Better Balance Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Christmas Mass -Chapel

10:00 Christmas Mass-CH

10:00 Christmas Mass-CH

10:00 Christmas Day Mass-CH

10:00 Christmas Day Parade- TV

10:00 Mass- Ch.

1:30 Christmas Movie- TV

26

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Donut Day- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Joke of the Day

10:00 Manicures

11:00 Ecum. Svce-CH

1:00 Jerry’s Outing

1:00 Movie Matinee- TH

27

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Scripture Reflec.- CH

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:00 Independent Leisure

10:30 Book Club- PR

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

11:00 Red Lobster Lunch Outing

28

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:00 Morning Stretch

9:30 Noodle Ball

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Manicures w/Katie- AR

10:00 Leisure Cart

10:00 Independent Leisure

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

1:00 Functional Fit Class

29

9:30 Daily Chronicles

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Hidden Objects

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:30 Uno-CR

1:30 Movie Matinee, Theater

1:30 Movie Matinee-TH

1:30 Movie Matinee- TH

30

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 Mass- CH

10:00 Mass- Chapel

10:00 Mass- CH

11:00 Mexican Train-CR

11:30 Leisure Cart

12:00 Vikings vs. Chicago-TH

1:00 Therapeutic Coloring, Lounge

2:30 Pokeno

2:30 Sundae’s on Sunday

31

8:00 Better Balance- WS

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

9:30 Daily Chronicles

10:00 One to One Visits

10:00 Independent Leisure

11:00 Word Communion-CH

11:00 Word Comm.- Ch

1:00 Manicure Monday

1:00 Cardio Fit Exercises- AC

1:30 Leisure Cart

1

8:30 FUNctional Fit.- WS

9:00 Better Balance Class

11:00 Rosary-CH

11:00 Rosary- CH

1:00 Bible Study- Birch Conference Room

1:00 Bible Study-CH

1:00 Card Club-CR

1:30 Stretch & Flex- WS

2:00 Lake Elmo Bank- L

3:00 Leisure Cart

2

9:00 Donuts & Coffee- CR

9:45 Men’s Group- B

10:00 Manicures

11:00 Ecum. Svce-CH

1:00 Chess Club-CR

1:00 Better Balance Class

2:15 Quarter Bingo-G

3:00 Bun. of Love- AR

3:30 Talk About What Matters -G

6:00 Game Night- CR

3

8:00 CardioFit- WS

9:00 Cardio Fit Class

9:45 Scripture Reflec. -CH

10:00 Independent Leisure

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

1:00 Bridge Group- AC

1:00 Card Club-CR

1:15 Card Club- AC

1:30 Stretch & Flex- WS

2:00 Hand & Foot- Cards (AL)

4

9:00 Coffee Clutch- CR

10:00 Leisure Cart

11:00 Word Comm. – CH

1:00 Functional Fit Class

1:00 Cribbage- CR

2:15 Dollar Bingo w/ Julie & Beth

2:30 Therapeutic Coloring -Lounge

4:00 Independent Leisure

6:30 Bingo with Mary

5

9:45 Ladies Grp-B

10:00 Walking Group- (Meet in Lobby)

10:00 Knitting Group -AR

10:30 Uno-CR

1:30 Movie Matinee -Theater

1:30 Movie Matinee- TH

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Mass- CH

4:00 Mass -Chapel

4:00 Mass- CH

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.