Loading Events
Memory Care

7555 Bailey Road
Woodbury, MN 55129

July 2019

Events for July 2019 › Memory Care

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:00 Mass- CH

2:00 Piano with Sam

3:00 Sundaes on Sunday

4:30 Hangman

6:30 Reminiscing

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Bingo with Sue

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

2:15 Movie Matinee

4:00 Patio

6:30 I-Spy

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

10:15 Walking Group

11:30 Short Stories

2:15 Art Therapy

4:00 Patio

6:30 Word Scramble

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

1:30 Patio

2:15 Bingo

3:30 Relaxation Hour

6:30 Short Stories

4th of July!

8:30 Morning Gathering

4:00 Patio

6:30 Trivia

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Intergenerational Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

12:00 Pizza Party!

2:15 Dollar Bingo

4:00 Patio

6:30 Spot the Difference

9:30 Morning Music

10:00 Fancy Fingers

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Mass- CH

6:30 Word Games

10:00 Mass- CH

2:00 Piano with Volunteer

3:00 Sundaes on Sunday

4:30 Hangman

6:30 Reminisce

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Bingo with Sue

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

2:00 Jim Berner on Keyboard – CH

4:00 Patio

6:30 I-Spy

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

10:15 Walking Group

11:30 Short Stories

2:15 Art Therapy

4:00 Patio

6:30 Word Scramble

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

1:30 Patio

2:15 Bingo

3:30 Relaxation Hour

6:30 Short Stories

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:15 Walking Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:30 Movie Matinee

3:00 Baking Group

4:00 Patio

6:30 Trivia

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Intergenerational Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:30 Game Day w/Goddard Kids

1:30 Float Friday

2:30 Happy Hour

4:00 Patio

6:30 Spot the Difference

9:30 Morning Music

10:00 Fancy Fingers

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Mass- CH

6:30 Word Games

10:00 Mass- CH

2:00 Piano with Volunteer

3:00 Sundaes on Sunday

4:30 Hangman

6:30 Reminisce

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Bingo with Sue

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

2:15 Movie Matinee

4:00 Patio

6:30 I-Spy

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

10:15 Walking Group

11:30 Short Stories

2:15 Art Therapy

4:00 Patio

6:30 Word Scramble

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

1:30 Patio

2:15 Bingo

3:30 Relaxation Hour

6:30 Short Stories

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:15 Walking Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:30 Movie Matinee

3:00 Family Meeting – Club Room

4:00 Patio

6:30 Trivia

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Intergenerational Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

2:00 Michael Larson on the Guitar/Accordian – CH

4:00 Patio

6:30 Spot the Difference

9:30 Morning Music

10:00 Fancy Fingers

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Mass- CH

6:30 Word Games

10:00 Mass- CH

2:00 Piano with Volunteer

3:00 Sundaes on Sunday

4:30 Hangman

6:30 Reminisce

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Bingo with Sue

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

2:15 Movie Matinee

4:00 Patio

6:30 I-Spy

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

10:15 Walking Group

11:30 Short Stories

2:15 Art Therapy

4:00 Patio

6:30 Word Scramble

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

1:30 Patio

2:15 Bingo

3:30 Relaxation Hour

6:30 Short Stories

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:15 Walking Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:30 Movie Matinee

3:00 Baking Group

4:00 Patio

6:30 Trivia

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Intergenerational Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:30 Float Friday

1:30 Game Day w/Goddard Kids

2:30 Happy Hour

4:00 Patio

6:30 Spot the Difference

9:30 Morning Music

10:00 Fancy Fingers

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Mass- CH

6:30 Word Games

10:00 Mass- CH

2:00 Piano with Volunteer

3:00 Sundaes on Sunday

4:30 Hangman

6:30 Reminisce

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:00 Bingo with Sue

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:00 Pet Therapy with Rudy

2:15 Movie Matinee

4:00 Patio

6:30 I-Spy

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

10:15 Walking Group

11:30 Short Stories

2:00 Todd Anderson Elvis Show – CH

4:00 Patio

6:30 Word Scramble

8:30 Morning Gathering

9:30 Rosary

11:00 Ecumenical Service- CH

1:30 Patio

2:15 Bingo

3:30 Relaxation Hour

6:00 Adult Coloring

6:30 Short Stories

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:15 Walking Group

11:00 Word Communion- CH

1:30 Movie Matinee

3:30 Therapeutic Coloring

4:00 Patio

6:30 Trivia

8:30 Morning Gathering

10:30 Patio

11:00 Word Communion- CH

2:15 Dollar Bingo with Beth and Julie

4:00 Music Hour

6:30 Spot the Difference

9:30 Morning Music

10:30 Fancy Fingers

2:00 Bingo

4:00 Mass- CH

6:30 Word Games

+ Download this Calendar

Calendar events are subject to change.